Student Awards

Awards are presented to those students who have earned special recognition over the previous three months.

Also see Blackbelt Club Members

    May 2012
  • Student of the Quarter: Judi Kipfer
  • Student of the Quarter: Andrew Esker
  • Student of the Quarter: Deborah Lee
  • Most Improved: Daniel Kimbrough
  • 100% Effort: Drew Pang
  • 100% Effort: Emily Pang
  • Leadership: Emily Vines
  • Spirit Award: Kevin Choo
  • Spirit Award: Patrick Tee
  • Outstanding Attendance: Katerini Soisson
    March 2012
  • Student of the Quarter: Emily Vines
  • Most Improved: Jack Ciesniewski
  • 100% Effort: Jonny Buck
  • 100% Effort: Danny Buck
  • Leadership: Emily Vines
  • Spirit Award: Kevin Choo
  • Outstanding Attendance: Danny Buck
    November 2011
  • Student of the Quarter: Hannah Morton
  • Spirit Award: Korey Rees
  • 100% Effort: Avery Gleeson
  • Leadership: Kevin Kinnison
  • Leadership: Chad Helmick
  • Outstanding Attendance: Korey Rees
  • Outstanding Attendance: Sophia Soisson
  • Outstanding Attendance: Katerini Soisson
  • Black Belt Club: Judi Kipfer
    August 2011
  • Student of the Quarter: Sam Luther
  • Most Improved: Jason Morton
  • 100% Effort: Cory Rees
  • 100% Effort: Jack Ciesniewski
  • Leadership: Theresa Nguyen
  • Spirit Award: Cecilia Nguyen
  • Outstanding Attendance: Sam Luther
    May 2011
  • Student of the Quarter: Jonny Buck
  • Most Improved: Maren Moses
  • 100% Effort: Eleni Soisson
  • 100% Effort: Katerini Soisson
  • 100% Effort: Sophia Soisson
  • Leadership: Ian Scott
  • Leadership: Ian McGee
  • Leadership: Caleb Morton
  • Leadership: Mai Nguyen
  • Spirit Award: Avery Gleeson
    Feb 2011
  • Student of the Quarter: Hannah Morton
  • Student of the Quarter: Danny Buck
  • Most Improved: Jared Hackworth
  • Most Improved: Zane Moses
  • 100% Effort: Davey Slaughter
  • 100% Effort: Marcy Slaughter
  • 100% Effort: Joel Slaughter
  • Leadership: Judi Embree
  • Spirit Award: Cade Moses 
    Nov 2010
  • Student of the Quarter: Avery Gleeson
  • Most Improved: Jack Ciesniewski
  • 100% Effort: Michael Kurnvink
  • Black Belt Club: Gavin McGee
  • Black Belt Club: Ian McGee
  • Black Belt Club: Quang Nguyen
  • Leadership: John Kipfer
  • Leadership: Anne Norman
  • Attendance: Mai Nguyen
  • Attendance: Quang Nguyen
  • Attendance: Ian McGee
  • Attendance: Jonny Buck
  • Attendance: Avery Gleeson
    Aug 2010
  • Student of the Quarter: Anne Norman
  • Attendance: Hannah Morton
  • Attendance: Mai Nguyen
  • Leadership: Hannah Esker
  • Most Improved: Ian McGee
  • 100% Effort: Caleb Morton
  • 100% Effort: Mai Nguyen
  • Black Belt Club: Julia Clark
  • Black Belt Club: Andrew Esker
    May 2010
  • Student of the Quarter: Andrew Esker
  • Attendance: Ryan Slone (23 out of 25 classes - 92%)
  • Spirit Award: Ashlynn Smith
  • Leadership: Thieu Nguyen
  • 100% Effort: Caleb Morton
  • 100% Effort: Mai Nguyen
    Feb 2010
  • Student of the Quarter: Ashylnn Smith
  • Outstanding Improvement Award: Danny Buck
  • Outstanding Improvement Award: Jared Hackworth
  • Leadership Award: Gina Latimer
  • 100% Spirit: Mikayla Latimer
  • 100% Effort: Max Hord
    Aug 2009
  • Student of the Quarter: Chris Cowles
  • Hannah Esker - Black Belt Club
  • Spirit Award: Josiah Annis
  • Spirit Award: Andrew Esker
  • Spirit Award: Julia Clark
  • Invisible Student Award: Christian Selmek
    May 2009
  • Jared Hackworth - Most Improved
  • Julia Clark - 100% Attendence
  • Nahom Buckles - Spirit Award
  • Josiah Annis - Student of the Quarter
  • Sam Chase - Student of the Quarter
  • Sean Bonham - Black Belt Club Member

    4th Qtr. 2008

  • Sean Bonham -- Spirit Award
  • Mai Nguyen -- 100% Effort
  • Duong Do -- 100% Effort
  • Alex Truck -- Outstanding Attendance
  • Jennifer Morton -- Leadership Award
  • Steve Briner -- Student of the Quarter
    2nd Qtr. 2008
    Students of the Quarter
  • Julia Cheung
  • Mike McGee
  • Tiffany Miller
  • Keit Vu